History

2016

Boys Champion: St. Alban’s School (Washington, D.C.)

Girls Champion: Lake Highland Preparatory School (Orlando, FL)

Boys Runner-Up: Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) Girls Runner-Up: Science Hill High School (Johnson City, TN)
Peyton Broughton – North Laurel (London, KY)
Matthew Budde – St. Xavier’s (Cincinnati, OH)
Nick Honor – Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
David Nickleberry – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Collin Nnamene – St. Alban’s (Washington, D.C.)
Jaxon Strates – Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
Will Weems – Coronado (Henderson, NV)
MVP: Charles Snowden – St. Alban’s (Washington, D.C.)
Bryann Exell – Grant County (Dry Ridge, KY)
Samantha Fugatei – Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)
Bre Hampton-Bey – Notre Dame (Toledo, OH)
Rachel Jablonski – Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)
Kelly McLaughlin – St. Josephs Academy (St. Louis, MO)
Lexi Palmer – River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)
Kaitlyn Phillips – Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)
 MVP: Jiselle Havas – Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)

2015

 Boys Champion: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)

 Girls Champion: Cumberland County HS (Crossville, TN)

Boys Runner-Up: Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL) Girls Runner-Up: Whitmere HS (Toledo, OH)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Kevin Buckley – Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)
Xion Golding – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Jairus Hamilton – Cannon School (Concord, NC)
Sam Hickey – Whitmer HS (Toledo, OH)
David Nickleberry – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Chris Vogt – Graves County HS (Mayfield, KY)
Wyat Wilkes – Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)
MVP: Parker Davis – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
 Bryce Blood – Whitmer HS (Toledo, OH)
Kayla Bruner – North Laurel HS (London, KY)
Erica DeCandido – Gwynedd Mercy Adacemy (Gwynedd Valley, PA)
Alli Hyder – Cumberland County HS (Crossville, TN)
Makenzie Iles – Cumberland County HS (Crossville, TN)
Tyra James – Whitmer HS (Toledo, OH)
Peyton McCarthy – Seton HS (Cincinnati, OH)
 MVP: Destiny Carlton

2014

Boys Champion:Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)
Girls Champion: Cardinal O’Hara HS (Springfield, PA)
Boys Runner-Up: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) Girls Runner-Up: Salem HS (Conyers, GA)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Hamilton Crane – St. Pius X Catholic HS (Atlanta, GA)
Isaiah Curry – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Parker Davis – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Elijah Farley – Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)
Lewayne Grant – Deerfield Beach HS (Deerfield Beach, FL)
Kerney Lane – St. Pius X Catholic HS (Atlanta, GA)
Michael Schwieterman – Archbishop Alter HS (Dayton, OH)
MVP: Wyatt Wilkes – Winter Park HS (Winter Park, FL)
Taylor Dingess – Whitley County HS (Williamsburg, KY)
Asia Durr – St. Pius X Catholic HS (Atlanta, GA)
Onyx Henderson – Kell HS (Marietta, GA)
Ayana Mitchell – Salem HS (Conyers, GA)
Mary Sheehan – Cardinal O’Hara HS (Springfield, PA)
Shay Tarver – Salem HS (Conyers, GA)
Tierra Taylor – Seminole HS (Sanford, FL)
MVP: Hannah Nihill – Cardinal O’Hara HS (Springfield, PA)

2013

Boys Champion: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)

Girls Champion: Bearden HS (Knoxville, TN)
Boys Runner-Up: Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) Girls Runner-Up: Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
CJ Burks – Hedgesville HS (Hedgesville, WV)
Daniel Delaware – Hedgesville HS (Hedgesville, WV)
Christian Harrison – Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Destin Porche – Etowah HS (Woodstock, GA)
Michael Stones – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Jeremiah Vrudny – Starr’s Mill HS (Fayetteville, GA)
Trey Williams – Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
MVP: Daouda Ndiaye – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Katie Buck – Starr’s Mill HS (Fayetteville, GA)
Micah Garvin – Lyman HS (Longwood, FL)
Chloe Nixon – Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
Lexus Norwood – Bearden HS (Knoxville, TN)
Maja Stjepanovic – Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)
Alexandria Williams – Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)
Katie Wilson – Starr’s Mill HS (Fayetteville, GA)
MVP: Erin Walsh – Bearden HS (Knoxville, TN)

2012

Boys Champion: Holmes HS (Colvington, KY)

Girls Champion: Lincoln County HS (Stanford, KY)

Boys Runner-Up: Mars Area HS (Mars, PA) Girls Runner-Up: Kecoughtan HS (Hampton, VA)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Barry Babbitt – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Mitchell Buzard – Mars Area HS (Mars, PA)
Jacob Conway – Lincoln County HS (Stanford, KY)
Chris Englemon – Holmes HS (Covington, KY)
Josh Goetz – Mars Area HS (Mars, PA)
Luke Hill – Lincoln County HS (Stanford, KY)
Daquan Palmer – Holmes HS (Covington, KY)
MVP: James Bolden – Holmes HS (Covington, KY)
Paige Elliot – Centennial HS (Roswell, GA)
Emily Fox – Lincoln County HS (Stanford, KY)
Alexis Grate – Kecoughtan HS (Hampton, VA)
Chelsea Reece – Centennial HS (Roswell, GA)
Chelsey Romero – Kecoughtan HS (Hampton, VA)
Rachel Spangler – Lincoln County HS (Stanford, KY)
Deja Turner – Holmes HS (Covington, KY)
MVP: Sydney Harris – Lincoln County HS (Stanford KY)

2011

Boys Champion: Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)

Girls Champion: Bradley Central HS (Cleveland, TN)

Boys Runner-Up: Buckhorn HS (Buckhorn, KY) Girls Runner-Up: Concordia HS (Omaha, NE)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Tyler Harville – Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)
Jon Lannertone – Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)
Scott Blank – Buckhorn High School (Buckhorn, KY)
Matt Day – Buckhorn High School (Buckhorn, KY)
Barry Babbitt- Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Chase Haney – Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Kameron Mitchell – Mandarin High School (Jacksonville, FL)
MVP: Taylor Barnette – Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)
Kayla Beavers – Bradley Central HS (Cleveland, TN)
Caroline Smith – Bradley Central HS (Cleveland, TN)
Arianne Gesell – Concordia HS (Omaha, NE)
Becky Mueller – Concordia HS (Omaha, NE)
Taylor Shade – Boynton Beach HS (Boynton, FL)
Shakoa Edwards – Boynton Beach HS (Boynton, FL)
Jerica Stepter – Walker HS (Walker, LA)
MVP: Brooke Copeland – Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)

2010

Boys Champion: Ransom Evergaldes (Miami, FL)

Girls Champion: Highland Park HS (Highland IL)

Boys Runner-Up: Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) Girls Runner-Up: Farragut HS (Knoxville, TN)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Sam Cogan- Pope John Paul (Boca Raton, FL)
Kameron Mitchell- Mandarin High School (Jacksonville, FL)
Larry Person- Mandarin High School (Jacksonville, FL)
Barry Babbitt- Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Brian Bennett- Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)
Evan Gilbert- Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL)
Sam Singer- Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL)
MVP: Mark Gretenstein- Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL)
Melissa Remmey- Central Bucks East (Jamison, PA)
Symone Bullard- North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)
Monique Maximilien- North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)
Katie Cargo- Farragut HS (Knoxville, TN)
Hayley Newby- Farragut HS (Knoxville, TN)
Emily Feldman- Highland Park HS (Highland Park, IL)
Lena Munzer- Highland Park HS (Highland Park, IL)
MVP: Briana Collier- Highland Park HS (Highland Park, IL)

2009

Boys Champion: Montgomery Bell (Nashville, TN) Girls Champion: Dr. Phillips HS (Orlando, FL)
Boys Runner-Up: Cleveland HS (Cleveland, TN) Girls Runner-Up: Concordia HS (Concordia, NE)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Charles McRoy – Mandarin High School
Cullen Hamilton – The Potomac School
Chris Ford – Carolina Forrest
Jamial King – Cleveland High School
Ish Sanders – Cleveland High School
Brad Bars – Montgomery Bell
Austin Blackwell – Montgomery Bell
MVP: Holden Mobley – Montgomery Bell (Nashville, TN)
Viktorija Dimaite – The Rock
Allie Turner – Greenon High School
Monique Maximilien – North Broward Prep
Ashley Kuntz – Concordia High School
Arianne Gesell- Concordia High School
Hannah Schaible – Dr. Phillips
Sydney McCaskill – Dr. Phillips
MVP: Alexis Brown – Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)

2008

Boys Champion: Kathleen HS (Lakeland, FL) Girls Champion: Stonewall Jackson HS (Manassas, VA)
Boys Runner-Up: Gateway HS (Kissimmee, FL) Girls Runner-Up: Paul Dunbar HS (Lexington, KY)
Boys All-Tournament Team Girls All-Tournament Team
Lezedrick Williams – Kathleen HS (Lakeland, FL)
Gionni Paul – Kathleen HS (Lakeland, FL)
Jaime Maldanado – Gateway HS (Kissimmee, FL)
Chris Connolly – Gateway HS(Kissimmee, FL)
Trevor Edgington – Lincoln County HS (Lincoln County, KY)
Ethan Spurlin – Lincoln County HS (Lincoln County, KY)
Kyle Crumpton – Cocoa Beach HS (Cocoa Beach, FL)
MVP: Dominique Gilberry – Kathleen HS(Lakeland, FL)
Samantha Jordan – Stonewall Jackson HS (Manassas, VA)
Joy Caracciolo – Stonewall Jackson HS (Manassas, VA)
Ebony Rowe – Paul Dunbar HS (Lexington, KY)
Erin Lucas – Paul Dunbar HS (Lexington, KY)
Jessica Upchurch – Lincoln County HS (Lincoln County, KY)
Keira Henderson – Lincoln County HS (Lincoln County, KY)
MVP: Hyani White – Stonewall Jackson HS (Manassas, VA)